Privacy Policy - C'est Lux Fashion
3
privacy-policy,page-template-default,page,page-id-3,theme-bridge,bridge-core-3.0.1,woocommerce-no-js,et_bloom,qodef-qi--no-touch,qi-addons-for-elementor-1.5.2,woolentor_current_theme_,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,columns-4,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-28.5,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,woolentor-empty-cart,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.7.0,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-kit-6,elementor-page elementor-page-3

Privacy Policy

Information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and of the art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679

This page describes how to manage this website owned by Concept FBO Srl, further briefly referred to as “company”, with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. The personal data provided by users are treated confidentially and used for the sole purpose of executing the requests forwarded in compliance with the specific information provided pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, and to art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter GDPR) laying down provisions for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.

 

1. NATURE OF DATA PROVISION
The user has the right to provide the personal data necessary in order to consult our site and to carry out his specific requests related to the activity of the company.

 

2. PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
The Data is processed by the company to provide commercial information on the products and services involved in its activity.

 

3. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
The subjects to whom the personal data refer, pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and of the articles 15-22 of the GDPR, the right to:
request confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data;
obtain information on the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated, and when possible, the retention period;
obtain the correction and deletion of data
obtain the limitation of the processing;
obtain data portability, i.e. receive them from a data controller, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, and transmit them to another data controller without impediments;
oppose the processing at any time and also in the case of processing for direct marketing purposes;
oppose an automated decision-making process relating to natural persons, including profiling.

 

4. DATA CONTROLLER
The data controller of personal data relating to persons identified by consulting our site is Concept FBO Srl, Via Montegrappa 247, 59100 Prato (PO), in the person of the Legal Representative.

 

5. MANAGER OF THE TREATMENT The person in
charge of the treatment is the Legal Representative of the Company.

 

6. PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The processing of data connected to the company’s website takes place at the headquarters where the company’s servers are located.

 

7. CATEGORIES OF DATA PROCESSED
The data processed by the company when consulting our site are personal data collected when subscribing to our newsletter or cookies and navigation data, appropriately described in our cookie policy.

 

8. DURATION OF DATA STORAGE
The data will be processed and stored for the time necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed. (Article 5 letter and GDPR).

 

9. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND BRAND PROTECTION
The pages of this site are protected by copyright, marked with the symbol © under the law 633/1941, therefore, the content of the site is protected against duplication, translations. Furthermore, the protection of the trademark is protected under article 2571 of the civil code

Prato, April 17, 2018

 

Planet Offer

First 250 customers will get a free plant and a certificate under save my planet offer.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0